PRIVACY

GUIPUREAN understands the trust that you are placing in us and will endeavour to do everything we can to maintain that trust. At law, your rights to privacy are also protected. The National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1998 (Cth) and general law place strict requirements on us to treat certain information collected. GUIPUREAN adheres to the National Privacy Principles in its collection and all of its dealings of personal information.

If you chose to provide your personal details to GUIPUREAN, we may collect the following information:

  • Your name and contact details.
  • Some personal information details email address, mobile phone number, postcode.
  • Other information that you will supply to us such as payment information and billing details.All information we collect will be used for the purpose of offering you with relevant consumer information including VIP nights, exclusive offers, previews, openings and other Guipurean information that may benefit and interest you and your shopping experience

For your information, GUIPUREAN may additionally collect information such as the following:

  • The name of the domain from which you access the internet;
  • The date and time you access our site;
  • The internet address of the website from which you linked directly to our site.

The above will only be available to GUIPUREAN at all times and no third party will be provided with your details unless a written consent by you is provided.
Any information we collect about you cannot be modified or viewed by anyone else. All information that we may no longer require is destroyed.

DISCLOSURES

Sharing information with third parties
GUIPUREAN will not share, sell or trade your personal information gathered online with third parties, such as email addresses or postal addresses, other than third party suppliers in the delivery of services you have agreed to accept from GUIPUREAN or if we are requested to do so by a law enforcement agency in relation to a suspected breach of any law.
The information gathered will be used to communicate with you only at your discretion. If you prefer not to receive email marketing material from us, or if you do not want us to use your information to provide value to your shopping experience please let us know by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any of our email communications.

PRIVACY RIGHTS

If you believe that GUIPUREAN has breached your privacy rights in any way, or you would like to discuss any issues about our privacy policy please contact us via email. We will try to satisfy any questions that you have and correct any errors on our part.

PERSONAL INFORMATION ACCESS

You may review, change or delete personal information related your use of our online site. To access your information, simply click MY ACCOUNT at the top of our website. If you would like to know more about what information we hold about you please contact us at:
GUIPUREAN
U 7, 30 Maddox street, Alexandria
Phone: (61) 422 382437
Email : info@guipurean.com